District wise Component wise Action Plan under RKVY (Farm Mechanisation) during
09-10                                                                                                                                    

Phy in No.s              Fin in Lakhs

 

Sl no

Districts

Special Development Programme

Remaining amount allocated to Dists

Total Allocation for subsidy Program

Salary for Engineer at JDA office

Amount for Implements /Equipments Demos at DATC

Custom Hire Centres

No.of Tlks

Amt Allo

Cat. I

Cat. II

 

Phy

Fin

Phy

Fin

1

2

4

5

6

7(5+6)

8

9

10

11

12

13

1

Banglore(U)

1

14.80

16.80

31.60

1.20

0.00

0

0.00

0

0.00

2

Banglore(R)

1

4.20

79.20

83.40

1.20

6.09

1

5.00

0

0.00

3

Ramnagar

3

76.95

81.30

158.25

1.20

0.00

2

10.00

0

0.00

4

Kolar

4

36.75

141.30

178.05

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

5

Chikballapur

5

102.05

173.40

275.45

1.20

0.00

2

10.00

0

0.00

6

Tumkur

8

262.60

248.40

511.00

1.20

6.09

3

15.00

0

0.00

7

Shimoga

2

38.60

464.75

503.35

1.20

6.09

5

25.00

1

9.00

8

Chithradurga

5

127.40

192.60

320.00

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

9

Davangere

4

124.25

348.60

472.85

1.20

6.09

5

25.00

1

9.00

10

Mysore

6

113.75

184.20

297.95

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

11

CR.Nagar

3

90.35

124.20

214.55

1.20

0.00

2

10.00

0

0.00

12

Mandya

6

97.60

153.15

250.75

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

1

9.00

13

Kodagu

0

0.00

152.10

152.10

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

14

Hasaan

5

62.05

244.65

306.70

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

15

Chikmaglore

2

44.10

248.90

293.00

1.20

6.09

3

15.00

0

0.00

16

D.Kanada

0

0.00

92.10

92.10

1.20

6.09

1

5.00

0

0.00

17

Udupi

0

0.00

93.90

93.90

1.20

0.00

1

5.00

0

0.00

18

Dharwad

3

32.45

229.20

261.65

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

19

Gadag

3

46.55

122.10

168.65

1.20

0.00

1

5.00

0

0.00

20

Haveri

6

78.50

178.20

256.70

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

21

U. Kanada

4

60.50

153.90

214.40

1.20

6.09

3

15.00

0

0.00

22

Belgaum

7

102.20

533.90

636.10

1.20

6.09

4

20.00

0

0.00

23

Bijapur

5

207.35

246.00

453.35

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

24

Bagalkote

3

82.90

468.50

551.40

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

25

Raichur

5

222.55

168.90

391.45

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

26

Koppal

4

146.45

138.15

284.60

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

27

Bellary

5

148.95

330.25

479.20

1.20

6.09

3

15.00

1

9.00

28

Gulburga

10

500.25

673.85

1174.10

1.20

6.09

4

20.00

0

0.00

29

Bidar

4

175.90

182.70

358.60

1.20

6.09

2

10.00

0

0.00

30

Head office

0

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0.00

0

0.00

0

0.00

31

R&D

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Total

114

3000.00

6465.20

9465.20

34.80

140.00

66

330.0

4

36.0

 

 

 

 

District wise Component wise Action Plan under RKVY (Farm Mechanisation) during 09-10                                                                                                                                      Phy in No.s              Fin in Lakhs

 

Agro Processing Centre

Service Centre

Artisan Centre

Training Programmes for

Amount allocated to other activity

Total

Farmers

Service providers

Phy

Fin

Phy

Fin

Phy

Fin

Phy

Fin

Phy

Fin

Fin

Fin

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24(8 to 23)

25

1

1.00

1

0.50

1

0.30

2

0.30

1

0.15

3.45

35.05

2

2.00

1

0.50

1

0.30

2

0.30

1

0.15

15.54

98.94

2

2.00

1

0.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

14.75

173.00

2

2.00

2

1.00

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

21.34

199.39

3

3.00

2

1.00

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

16.25

291.70

3

3.00

4

2.00

3

0.90

2

0.30

1

0.15

28.64

539.64

5

5.00

6

3.00

5

1.50

2

0.30

1

0.15

51.24

554.59

2

2.00

3

1.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

21.84

341.84

4

4.00

6

3.00

5

1.50

2

0.30

1

0.15

50.24

523.09

2

2.00

2

1.00

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

21.34

319.29

1

1.00

1

0.50

1

0.30

2

0.30

1

0.15

13.45

228.00

2

2.00

3

1.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

30.84

281.59

1

1.00

1

0.50

1

0.30

2

0.30

1

0.15

19.54

171.64

2

2.00

1

0.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

20.84

327.54

2

2.00

3

1.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

26.84

319.84

1

1.00

1

0.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

14.84

106.94

1

1.00

1

0.50

1

0.30

2

0.30

1

0.15

8.45

102.35

2

2.00

4

2.00

4

1.20

2

0.30

1

0.15

22.94

284.59

2

2.00

1

0.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

9.75

178.40

2

2.00

3

1.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

21.84

278.54

2

2.00

3

1.50

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

26.84

241.24

5

5.00

6

3.00

4

1.20

2

0.30

1

0.15

36.94

673.04

3

3.00

3

1.50

3

0.90

2

0.30

1

0.15

23.14

476.49

4

4.00

5

2.50

3

0.90

2

0.30

1

0.15

25.14

576.54

2

2.00

2

1.00

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

21.34

412.79

2

2.00

2

1.00

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

21.34

305.94

3

3.00

4

2.00

3

0.90

2

0.30

1

0.15

37.64

516.84

4

4.00

6

3.00

5

1.50

2

0.30

1

0.15

36.24

1210.34

3

3.00

2

1.00

2

0.60

2

0.30

1

0.15

22.34

380.94

0

0.00

0

0.00

0

0.00

0

3.30

0

1.65

4.95

4.95

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

200.00

70

70.00

80

40.00

70

21.00

58

12.00

29

6.00

689.80

10355.00

  

 

Division wise, District wise and Taluk Wise  Action Plan for Special Development Plan for the year 2009-10 
Physical in Numbers
Scheme  
Division District Taluka Power Tiller Hitech Equipments Diesel Pumpsets Power Oper ated P. P. E quipments Agro Processing Units Total
Phy Phy Phy Phy Phy Phy
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Gulbarga Bellary Sandur 10 19 7 1 10 47
    Kudligi 10 20 7 2 10 49
    Siruguppa 5 14 7 2 5 33
    H.B.Halli 6 15 7 3 6 37
    Hadagalli 7 19 7 3 7 43
  Sub Total 38 87 35 11 38 209
  Bidar Bhalki 10 18 7 2 10 47
    Humnabad 10 22 7 3 10 52
    Basavakalyan 13 23 7 6 11 60
    Aurad 14 23 7 10 12 66
  Sub Total 47 86 28 21 43 225
  Gulbarga Sedam 10 26 7 7 9 59
    Shorapur 10 24 14 11 10 69
    Yadgir 10 28 14 13 10 75
    Chittapur 11 29 14 14 11 79
    Afzalpur 10 32 14 18 12 86
    Shahapur 10 32 14 18 12 86
    Aland 10 32 14 12 18 86
    Chincholi 6 42 14 18 15 95
    Jewargi 7 42 14 18 14 95
    Gulbarga 2 12 0 3 4 21
  Sub Total 86 299 119 132 115 751
  Raichur Sindhanur 6 22 0 4 8 40
    Manvi 5 32 14 3 12 66
    Lingasugur 8 38 14 5 14 79
    Devadurga 10 51 14 6 18 99
    Raichur 2 13 7 2 5 29
  Sub Total 31 156 49 20 57 313
  Koppal Koppal 8 20 7 0 6 41
    Kushtagi 8 37 14 4 14 77
    Gangavati 4 10 0 0 0 14
    Yelburga 8 38 14 5 14 79
  Sub Total 28 105 35 9 34 211
Gulbarga Division Total 230 733 266 193 287 1709
Belgaum Belgaum Athani 6 9 14 0 4 33
    Gokak 5 12 14 0 6 37
    Saudatti 5 12 14 0 6 37
    Rayabaga 0 6 0 0 0 6
    Bailhongal 1 7 14 0 0 22
    Rayadurga 8 8 14 0 0 30
    Hukkeri 8 8 14 0 2 32
  Sub Total 33 62 84 0 18 197
  Bijapur Muddebihal 4 37 7 10 12 70
    B.Bagewadi 4 37 7 10 12 70
    Indi 4 40 7 11 14 76
    Sindhagi 4 45 7 9 15 80
    Bijapur 0 12 0 0 0 12
  Sub Total 16 171 28 40 53 308
  Bagalkote Bilagi 4 23 14 6 9 56
    Hunagund 4 13 7 5 6 35
    Badami 4 18 7 5 7 41
  Sub Total 12 54 28 16 22 132
  Dharwad Kalghatagi 4 16 14 0 7 41
    Navalgund 0 2 0 0 0 2
    Kundagol 1 8 7 0 0 16
  Sub Total 5 26 21 0 7 59
  Gadag Mundargi 0 13 7 0 6 26
    Rona 0 10 7 0 0 17
    Sirahatti 0 11 7 0 5 23
  Sub Total 0 34 21 0 11 66
  Haveri Savanur 0 14 7 0 6 27
    Shiggaon 5 17 7 0 6 35
    Hirekerur 6 11 7 0 4 28
    Haveri 0 2 0 0 0 2
    Byadagi 0 6 0 0 0 6
    Hanagal 10 8 7 0 0 25
  Sub Total 21 58 28 0 16 123
  Uttara Kannada Supa (joida) 10 16 14 0 0 40
    Bhatkal 18 21 14 0 0 53
    Ankola 6 0 0 0 0 6
    Siddapura 10 8 7 0 0 25
  Sub Total 44 45 35 0 0 124
Belgaum Division Total 131 450 245 56 127 1009
Bangalore  B'lore Rural Kanakapura 18 23 7 0 11 59
    Magadi 14 18 7 0 10 49
    Hosakote 0 6 0 0 0 6
    Channapatna 5 7 0 0 0 12
  Sub Total 37 54 14 0 21 126
  B'lore Urban Anekal 10 14 0 0 0 24
  Sub Total 10 14 0 0 0 24
  Chitradurga Hosadurga 9 13 7 0 15 44
    Hiriyur 6 10 0 0 10 26
    Molakalmur 6 13 7 0 10 36
    Holalkere 6 13 7 0 10 36
    Challakere 5 16 7 0 9 37
  Sub Total 32 65 28 0 54 179
  Davanagere Channagiri 14 13 7 0 12 46
    Harapanahalli 16 18 7 0 15 56
    Honnali 8 12 7 0 7 34
    Jagalur 5 20 0 0 11 36
  Sub Total 43 63 21 0 45 172
  Kolar Bagepalli 12 18 7 5 10 52
    Mulbagal 7 10 7 2 5 31
    Gudibande 6 13 7 0 10 36
    Gowribidanur 8 13 7 4 8 40
    Srinivasapur 0 4 0 0 0 4
    Chintamani 0 7 0 0 0 7
    Bangarpet 0 8 0 0 0 8
    Malur 0 13 7 0 0 20
    Sidlaghatta 4 12 7 0 2 25
  Sub Total 37 98 42 11 35 223
  Shimoga Sorabha 10 16 14 0 8 48
    Shikaripura 10 6 14 0 0 30
  Sub Total 20 22 28 0 8 78
  Tumkur Kunigal 11 18 7 0 9 45
    Madhugiri 12 22 7 2 9 52
    Gubbi 12 26 7 1 10 56
    Sira 12 26 14 1 10 63
    Pavagada 14 26 14 0 10 64
    Turuvekere 9 14 7 0 5 35
    Koratagere 14 16 7 0 5 42
    C.N.Halli 12 16 7 1 5 41
  Sub Total 96 164 70 5 63 398
Bangalore Division Total 275 480 203 16 226 1200
Mysore Chikkamagalur Kadur 4 16 14 0 10 44
    Tarikere 10 12 14 0 0 36
  Sub Total 14 28 28 0 10 80
  Hassan Arkalgud 10 11 14 0 7 42
    Holenarasipur 0 4 7 0 0 11
    Belur 4 6 14 0 0 24
    Channarayapatna 6 7 7 0 0 20
    Arasikere 4 9 14 0 0 27
  Sub Total 24 37 56 0 7 124
  Mandya Malavalli 5 8 14 8 7 42
    Nagamangala 12 8 14 4 7 45
    Krishnarajapete 8 21 14 0 6 49
    Srirangapatna 0 4 0 0 0 4
    Maddur 5 5 7 0 0 17
    Pandavapura 7 6 0 0 2 15
  Sub Total 37 52 49 12 22 172
  Mysore H.D.Kote 13 22 28 0 12 75
    Hunsur 8 7 7 0 3 25
    T.Narasipur 8 10 7 0 5 30
    Nanjangud 8 10 7 0 5 30
    Piriyapatna 5 3 0 0 0 8
    K.R.Nagar 6 7 7 0 0 20
  Sub Total 48 59 56 0 25 188
  Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar 15 24 7 1 10 57
    Gundlepet 11 21 7 0 10 49
    Kollegal 12 23 7 2 8 52
  Sub Total 38 68 21 3 28 158
Mysore Division Total 161 244 210 15 92 722
Total for State  797 1907 924 280 732 4640