ANNEXURE-4
DETAILS OF FARMERS WHERE MI SYSTEMS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED DURING 2009-10
                          Name of the District:KOLAR        
Sl No Farmers Name    & Address                                     Village Gramapanchayth  Hobali Crop 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6
TALUKA:KOLAR
C. Gopalappa S/O Krishnappa Cholagatta, Vemgal
Ramachandrappa S/O Sonnappa  
Ramachandrappa S/O Sonnappa Baarandalli
Hanumappa S/O Mulavagalappa Patalipura
C.M. MarkandappaS/O munishamappa Sambapura
Munichowdappa S/O BasappA  Kenchapura
Chowdegowda S/Onarayanagoeda Matnahalli
Nanjuadayya S/O Venkateshappa Baarandalli
S N Manjunatha S/Onanjappa Shettimadamangala
Munivenkatappa S/O Gopalappa  Arahalli
Munivenkatappa S/O Gopalappa  Arahalli
Venkatamma S/O Vevkatamuniyappa Hollamballi
C S Venkateshappa S/O Siddappa,  Vemgal
C.M. Venkateshappa S/O munishamappa  Sambapura
C.M. Kenchappa S/O munishamappa  Sambapura
S N Manjunatha S/O nanjappa Shettimadamangala
Munisadamma S/O Eddappa Belluru
Sanjeevappa S/O hanumantappa Belluru
Chowdegowda S/O Narayanagoeda,   Matnahalli
Chadrashekar S/O munivenkatappa Petechamarahalli
TALUKA:MALUR
Ramakka/ Munivenkatappa Tornahalli
Chandrappa/ Narayanappa Gangasadra
Chickkaannayappa/ Thimmarayappa Bittanahalli
K>V.Krishnappa/ Doddavenkateshappa Kesaragere
Venkatareddy/ Appiahreddy Kodihalli
Shanthamma/ Mallappa Vappachalli
T.E.Ramachandrappa/ Erappa Tambihalli
muniyappa/ Chickkappaiah Kuppuru
H.R.Munireddy/ Ramachandrareddy Jagadenahalli
Chikkaphillamma/ Chikkappaiah Dyapasandra
Ramakka/ Muniyappa Kanchala
Venkatamma/ Narayanappa Kuppuru
R.Babu/ V.Ramaiah Jayamangala
R.N.Kempaiah/ Narayanapp Rampura
K.S.Ramgowda/ Sampegeppa Kesaragere
Kasamma/ T.R.Kempegowda Tyagandoddi
V.Kamalamma/ B.Muniyappa Masti
Muniyamma/ Kempanna Jayamangala
Muniyappa/ Venkatappa Varadapura
Byarappa/ Munivenkatappa Varadapura
Muniyappa/ Venkatagiriyappa Kuppuru
B.C.Sarojamma/ K.M.Srinivasreddy Agraharahosahalli
TALUKA:BANGARPETE
T.Anjanaiahreddy S/o Thimmareddy,  Karadaguru
Chandrashekar S/o Papaiahnaidu Kooluru
Govindareddy S/o K.M. Munivenkatareddy Krishnapura
K.V. Ramachandrareddy S/o Venkatareddy Krishnapura
T.T.Maikal S/o T.O. Thamas Kyasamballi
Sathyanarayanasetty S/o Munirathnamsetty Vengasandra
Venkataramappa S/o Muniyappa, Shettapalli Vengasandra
Raghuramareddy S/o Chinnappareddy Kyasamballi
Chinnappareddy S/o Venkatareddy Kyasamballi
 Subramanyam Naidu S/oVenkatarama Naidu  Thathepalli
B.V. Muniswamy S/o Venkataswamy Bairanakanahalli
Venkataramareddy S/o Venkatareddy Gorlachinnahalli
Govindappa S/o Munivenkatappa Bethmangala
A.Venkataswamy S/o Annaiahreddy Basavanagudi
Sharadhamma W/o Krishnappa Naidu  Dhalavayihosahalli
TALUKA:MULBAGAL
A.J.Shivanna/ A.Jangamappa Dulapalli
M.Doreswami/ muniyappa Dulapalli
V.Nanjundappa/ Venkateshappa Doddigana halli
Venkateshappa/ Ramegowda Bandarahalli
Krishnappa/ Ramappa Mrukanakunte
Shanthamma/ Muniyappa Devarayasamudra
TALUKA:SRINIVASAPURA
Venkatareddy s/o Narayanareddy Bandapalli Ragi
Munivenkatamma w/o Narayaswamy Bandapalli Ragi
B.S.Chandrareddy s/o Narayanaswamy Bandapalli Maize
D.V.Nagaraj/Venkataswamy Dodamaladhoddi Maize
Ramappa s/o Subbanna Jodikothapalli Ragi
Lakshmamma w/o Gopalareddy Shettihalli Maize
Srinivasareddy s/o Venkatareddy Kummagunte Ragi
Saavithramma w/o Nallappareddy Kummagunte Maize
Venkatareddy s/o Venkataswamy Kummagunte Maize
Munivenkatappa s/o Muniswamy Chiruvanahalli Ragi
Innaithulla s/o Ibrahimsab Srinivasapur Maize
Sannahullasab s/o Ibrahimsab Srinivasapur Ragi
Rathnamma s/o Nagaraj Yamanur Maize
Muniswamy s/o Muniswamy Aramakalahalli Maize
Venkataswamyreddy s/o Muniswamy Shettihalli Ragi
Ramappa s/o Munibyanna Shettihalli Maize
Srinramareddy s/o Dasappareddy Shettihalli Ragi
K.V.Narayanaswami s/o Venkatareddy Kummagunte Maize
Shivareddy s/o Sreenivasareddi Valageranahalli Maize
Chandrareddy s/o Nareppa Neelaturu Ragi
Byannareddy s/o Muniswamy Chiruvanahalli Ragi
Srinivasareddy s/o Gopalreddy Shettihalli Maize
Rajendraprasad s/o Narayanareddy Ganganahalli Ragi