ANNEXURE-4
DETAILS OF FARMERS WHERE MI SYSTEMS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED DURING 2009-10
                          Name of the District:CHIKKABALLAPURA  
Sl No Farmers Name    & Address                                       Gramapanchayth  Hobali Crop 
     
1 2 3 4 5 6
TALUKA: BAGEPALLI
Arunamma w/o K.Muniyappa Boyipalli Groundnut
Bhoopalareddy s/o Vasudevareddy Egavabandlakere Groundnut
Y.Narasimhareddy s/o Chinnagangireddy Boyipalli Groundnut
P.K.Shivashankarareddy s/o P.Krishnareddy Pichalavarapalli Groundnut
G.Mohanareddy s/o G.Venkatareddy Kolimpalli Groundnut
R.Venkatashivareddy s/o Rangareddy, D.Kothapalli Groundnut
G.Venkatareddy s/o Narayanappa Kolimpalli Groundnut
S.N.Balaraju s/o Narayanappa D.Kothapalli Groundnut
Shivanna s/o Thimmanna Boyipalli Groundnut
Challagangulappa s/o Challachinnappa Sajjupalli Groundnut
Nagalakshmamma w/o Nagamallareddy  maddalakhana Groundnut
C.Nanjundareddy s/o Adinarayanareddy Maddalakhane Groundnut
Rangappa s/o Peddappaih D.Kothapalli Groundnut
G.V.Subbareddy s/o G.R.Venkatareddy Ramanpadi Groundnut
Venugopalareddy s/o B.C.peddareddy Booragamadagu Groundnut
Peddappaih s/o Lakshmanna D.Kothapalli Groundnut
Lakshminarayanappa s/o Narapareddy Kolimpalli Groundnut
Venkatareddy s/o Nagamuniyappa Kolimpalli Groundnut
Suryanarayanareddy s/o Venkatareddy Chinnepalli Groundnut
Shivashankarareddy s/o Shivareddy Kothakote Groundnut
Y.Narasareddy s/o Chinnagangireddy Boyipalli Groundnut
M.Lakshmanareddy s/o Ramareddy Kolimpalli Groundnut
G.N.Subbareddy s/o Narayanareddy D.Kothapalli Groundnut
Prabhakarareddy s/o Adinarayanareddy Kolimpalli Groundnut
K.Shankarareddy s/o Ramareddy Kothakote Groundnut
Ravanamma w/o Gangireddy Boyinapalli Groundnut
P.L.Byareddy s/o Lakshmanareddy Gujjepalli Groundnut
Gangireddy s/o Ramappa Kondareddypalli Groundnut
Shivareddy s/o Ramappa Kolimpalli Groundnut
Adilakshmamma D/o Muniyappa Kolimpalli Groundnut
C.V.Maddireddy s/o Venkatarayappa Kothuru Groundnut
Sandevenkataravana s/o Mallakka Udavaripalli Groundnut
K.N.Nanjireddy s/o Nagappa Kothakota Groundnut
T.G.Somashakarareddy s/o Govindareddy Agatamadaka Groundnut
H.V.Narayana Rao s/o H.S.Venkata Rao Kothakota Groundnut
Gangulappa s/o Bheemanna Mandyampalli Groundnut
Thippareddy s/o Chowdappa Guttameedapalli Groundnut
S.Vemanarayanareddy s/0 Lavareddy Narayanapalli Groundnut
Suryanarayanareddy s/o Late Narasimhareddy Boyipalli Groundnut
Narasimhareddy s/o Muniyappa Boyipalli Groundnut
Amaranathareddy s/o Ramachandrareddy Boyipalli Groundnut
V.Adilakshmamma w/o Adinarayanareddy Kolimpalli Groundnut
Venkataswamyreddy s/o Keshavareddy Kolimpalli Groundnut
Y.Ramanareddy s/o Muniyappa Gorthapalli Groundnut
P.Kanthamma w/o Venkatashivareddy ,D.Kothapalli Groundnut
Vittal Rao s/o K.C.Somappa Sriramapura Groundnut
S.Somashekarareddy s/o Gangireddy  Boyipalli Groundnut
V.N.Rangareddy s/o Keshavareddy Kolimpalli Groundnut
Redappa S/0 Venkatanarasi reddy, Kolimpalli Groundnut
Rajareddy S/0 Chinnagangireddy, Bhoyipalli Groundnut
Gangulappa S/o Chikanarasiga, Kolimapalli Groundnut
TALUKA:CHIKKABALLAPURA
C.M.Narayanaswamy s/o Maregowda, Chickanahalli Ragi
G.Nyatappa s/o Gejappa, Kolimenahalli Ragi
P.V.krishnamurthy s/o Venkatarayareddy, Chikkapylagurki Ragi
Keshavappa s/o Narayanappa, Chikkapylagurki Maize
P.B.Rudresh s/o P.R.Basavarajappa, Poshettyhalli Ragi
Nalini w/o Prakash, Bandemanahalli Ragi
Yarappa s/o Papaiah, Chikkamudenahalli Maize
Seetharamappa s/o Doddabyrappa, Chikkapylagurki Maize
Sonnamma w/o Chikkapillappa, Andarlahalli Redgram
Ramappa s/o Doddadevappa, Ketenahalli Ragi
K.S.Devappa s/o D.Sonnappa, Kolavanahalli Ragi
Narayanaswamy s/o Muniyappa, Motlur Ragi
Ashwathnarayan s/o Krishnappa, Arikere Redgram
G.Sonnegowda s/o Chikkanarayannappa, Gundlagurki Ragi
M.N.Krishnamurthy s/o Nanjundappa,Maralkunte Ragi
Narasappa s/o Venkatanarasappa,Maraganahalli Ragi
K.B.Narayanaswamy s/o Byrappa, Mandikal Ragi
M.V.Ramanjaneya s/o Chikkavenkatarayappa,Maruvenahalli Redgram
TALUKA:CHINTHAMANI
H.N.Krishanappa/Narayanappa,Hosahalli G.nut
Narayanappa/Chikkanagappa,Hosahalli G.nut
A.V.Byarareddy/ Venkataramana reddy, Ankalamadagu G.nut
Ramakrishnareddy/ Narayanappa, Ankalamadagu G.nut
T.Venkatarayappa/ Nagappa,Chilakalanerupu G.nut
K.M.Krishna reddy /Marappareddy, Tulavanuru G.nut
T.N.Rajagopal/ Narayanappa,Talagawara G.nut
Veerabhadragowda/ Vemanna, Nandiganahaali G.nut
Srirama reddy/ Venkataramana, Kadirappanayanakote G.nut
Munireddy/Munishamappa,Krishmanahalli G.nut
H.Rajendrababu/ Hanumanthareddy, Pasalanayakanahalli G.nut
Manjunath Reddy S/o Subbareddy, Thamepalli Cowpea
Muniyappa S/o MuniShamappa, Hirekattikenahalli Cowpea
TALUKA:GOWRIBIDANUR
K.S. Bhagavathi w/o K.R.Somashekar reddy, Halaganahalli, kasaba Hobli Maize
Prabhavathi D/o Hanumantha Reddy, Manchenahalli, Kasaba Hobli Maize
Lakshmamma w/o N.Ramaiah, Kudumalakunte, Kasaba Hobli Maize
Mallegowda s/o Thimmegowda, Ranganahalli, Hosur Hobli Maize
M.Byrappa s/o Muniyappa, Upparahalli, Manchenahalli Hobli Ragi
M.Narayana swamy s/o M.Munegowda, Upparahalli, Manchenahalli Hobli Ragi
Nanjundaiah s/o H.K.Krishniah, Hosaupparahalli, Hosur Hobli Maize
Puttachannappa s/o Late Hanumantharayappa, Hosaupparahalli,  Hosur Hobli Maize
N.Nanjappa s/o Late Narayanappa, Veerammanahalli, Thondebhavi Hobli Maize
B.Ramalingareddy s/o Basaiah, Melya, Nagaragere Maize
R.L.Anjinareddy s/o Lakshmanareddy, Ramachandrapur, Kasaba Hobli Maize
K.V.Srinivasareddy s/o Venkatappa, kurubarahalli, Kasaba Hobli Maize
A.Narayanappa s/o Aswathappa, Halaganahalli, Kasaba Hobli SF
  D.Mallegowda s/o Doddiranna, Jalihalli, Hosur Hobli Maize
  N.Nanjundappa s/o Veeranna, Hampasandra, Hosur Hobli Maize
  B.Siddappa s/o late Byanna, Hosur, Hosur Hobli Maize
  Thimmaiah s/o Dasappa, Hampasandra, Hosur Hobli sugarcane
  Aswathappa s/o Govindappa, Hampasandra, Hosur Hobli Maize
  Narasimhareddy s/o Venkatappa, Kambalahalli, Manchenahalli Hobli Ragi
  Kalpanashastri w/o Venugopal, Gangasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  B.A.Manjunatha s/o late Anandagowda, Bandarlahalli, Thondebhavi Hobli Maize
  Lakshmamma w/o Nagappa, H.Nagasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Padmanabha Shastri s/o Venkatapatheppa, Hampasandra, Hosur Hobli Ragi
  H.K.Mallikarjunaiah s/o Krishnaiah, Hosaupparahalli, Hosur Hobli. Maize
  Aswathaiah s/o Nanjundaiah, Jalihalli, Hosur Hobli Maize
  N.R.Kubendra Reddy s/o Ramaiah, Maralur, Kasaba Maize
  Raghavendrarao s/o B.H.Srinivasa Murthy, Gowdagere, Manchenahalli Maize
  T.Minishami s/0 Thimmaiah, Doddakurugodu, kasaba Hobli Maize
  Avulappa s/o Avalappa, Yerrahalli, Kasaba Hbobli Maize
  Manjunatha s/o late Hanumaiah, Yerrahalli, Kasaba Maize
  D.V.Ramakrishnappa s/o Venkatashyamappa, Reddidyavarahalli, thondebhavi Maize
  Ramojirao s/o siddoji Rao, Dyavasandra, Thondebhavi Maize
  K.C.Venkatareddy s/o K.N.Chickkanna, dhimmaghattanahalli, Hosur Hobli Maize
  G.Narayanappa s/o G.S.Gangappa, Gowdasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Pramilamma w/o Venkatareddy, Devaganahalli, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Sanjeeva reddy s/o Thimmareddy, Gowdasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  S.A.Ramesh s/o adiyappa, Gowdasandra, , kasaba Hobli Maize
  Chandrashekara Reddy s/o Chickanarasareddy, Gowdasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Hanumanthappa s/o late Siddappa Gowdasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Nanjundappa s/o Sanjeevappa, Gowdasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Somasundra Reddy s/o Late gangareddy  Malenahalli, Halaganahalli, kasaba SF
  Ramappa s/o late Siddappa, Gowdasandra, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Lakshmamma w/o K.T. Narayanappa, Kudumalkunte, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  D.N.Sathyanarayanasetty s/o Narayanaiah, Melya, Nagaragere Maize
  L.Nagaraja s/o M.Linganna, Yidagur, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Muniyamma w/o Narashivappa, Gowdagere, Manchenahalli Maize
  S.Ramareddy s/o Somaiah, Halaganahalli, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  H.N.Venkatarao s/o late H.Narayanarao, Hanumenahalli Maize
  E.Nagarajappa s/o Eswarappa, Kachamachenahalli, Hosur Maize
  N.Govindaraju s/0 Nanjundappa, Devarahosahalli, Kasaba Maize
  K.N.Sanathkumar s/o Narasimhaiah, Kuntachickkanahalli, Thondebhavi Maize
  Rathnamma w/o Nanjundappa, Tharidalu, Thondebhavi Maize
  Narayanappa S/o Mudappa, Sadarahalli. Nagaragere Hobli Maize
  G.V.Srinivasaprasad s/o G.R. Venkatachalapathi, Doddahanumenahalli, Thondebhavi Maize
  A.C.Channreddy s/o Channigarayappa, Nachakunte, Thondebhavi Maize
  K.C.Aswathareddy s/o K.Chikkappaiah, Gangasandra, Kasaba Maize
  Srinivasappa s/o Anjinappa, Halaganahalli,  Kasaba Maize
  K.R.Narasaiah s/o .P.Ramaiah, Kenkere, Hosur Maize
  Samina kowser w/o Md. Issak, Muchatlahalli, Nagaragere Maize
  Md. Issak s/o Md. Suleman, Muchatlahalli, Nagaragere Maize
  H.V.Sriramegowda s/o Venkataramappa, Doddahusenapura, Thondebhavi Maize
  Masthankhan s/o Sulthansab, Varavani, Manchenahalli Maize
  R.Ramachandra s/o N.C.Ramegowda, H.Nagasandra, Kasaba Maize
  Narasimhaiah s/o Chickkagangppa, Mallasandra, Thondebhavi Maize
  Ningamma w/o late Aswathappa, Gowdasandra, Kasaba Maize
  T.C.Mallesh  s/o T.M.Chickkanna, Tharidalu, Thondebhavi Maize
  N.S.Rajagopalreddy s/o sakrappareddy, Doddakurugodu, Kasaba Maize
  K.Venktalakshmi w/o Lakshminarayanareddy, Doddakurugodu, Kasaba Maize
  S.Shivaramareddy s/o late N.M.Sakrappareddy, Doddakurugodu, Kasaba Maize
  B.S.Umeshbabu s/o Shivajirao, Belthur, Thondebhavi Maize
  K.P.Ajjappa s/o Puttappa, Kudumalakunte, Kasaba Maize
  N.S.Fakruddin sab s/o Khasimsab, Yidagur, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  R.T. Ramanjinareddy s/o G.C.Doddathimmareddy, Ramachandrapura, kasaba Maize
  H.Nagarajaiah s/o Hanumaiah, Kudumalakunte, Kasaba Maize
  Lakshmamma w/o R.Hanumantharayappa, Anudi, Hosur Maize
  S.F.Irdshan Basha s/o N.S.Fakruddinsab, Yidagur, Kasaba Maize
  G.Sethuram s/o H.P.Gundachar, Kadalaveni, Kasaba Maize
  S.Ramesh s/o Dasappa, Gotakanapur, Kasaba Maize
  Shivanna s/o  Sanjeevaiah, Tharidhalu, Thondebhavi Maize
  H.Jayaramareddy s/o A.Hanumantharayappa, Anudi, Hosur Maize
  D.C.Chenchureddy s/o Chickappaiah, Vatadhosahalli, Nagargere Maize
  M.S.Nanjundappa s/o Lingappa, Mindenahalli, Thondebhavi Maize
  B.R.Subbarayappa s/o Rangappa, Jodibisalahalli, Hosur Maize
  L.Ramakrishnaiah s/o K.V.Lakkanna, Kurudi, Hosur Maize
  H.N.Narasimhareddy s/o Narayanareddy, Hunasenahalli, Nagargere Hobli Maize
  Govinda reddy s/o Doddabyrappa ,Pidachalahalli, Manchenahalli Hobli Maize
  Sri  Danavappa s/o late Lakshmappa, Ramachandrapur, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Thimmappa s/o Thirumalappa, Ramachandrapur, Kasaba Hobli Maize
  Venkataramappa s/o Ramaiah, Rayamakalhalli, Manchenahalli Hobli Maize
  K.S.Nagaraju s/o Subbanna, Kondenhalli , Manchenahalli Hobli Maize
  K.S.Narasimhamurthy s/o K.J. Subbanna, Kondenhalli , Manchenahalli Hobli Maize
  Ramamurthy S/o K.H.Aswathaya, Kudamalakunte,  Sun Flower
  T.S.Virupakshappa S/o T.M.Shivappa, Taridaalu, Thondebhavi Hobli. Maize
TALUKA:GUDIBANDE
H.P. Lakshminaraya s/o Papanna, Halegudibande Maize
M. Seetareddy s/o Muniswamyreddy, Myakalahalli Maize
Venkategowda s/o Chennamma, Thimmenahalli Maize
Chickkavenkatareddy s/o Narayanappa, Dumakuntahalli Maize
V.N. Yamareddy s/o Nanjireddy, Yallodu Maize
C.G. Ramappa s/o Gangappa, Bogenahalli Maize
TALUKA: SIDDLAGHATTA
Nanjudappa s/o Venkatarayappa Goramillahalli H.Maize
Nareppa s/o Honnappa Dhanamittenahalli H.Maize
P.V.Nagaraj s/o Late P.Veerappa Anuru H.Maize
Chikkanarayanappa s/o Thammanna Thaladummanahalli H.Maize
Kepamma w/o Suryanarayanappa Mutthuru H.Maize
B.Kempegowda s/o Doddabachhappa Ankathatti H.Maize
K.Govindaraju s/o Krishanappa Anuru H.Maize
Kalappa s/o Iymanna Anuru H.Maize
Doddakempaih s/o Akkalappa Anuru H.Maize
Doddamunivenkatappa s/o Doddahanumathappa Saddahalli H.Maize
A.P.Anjaneyareddy s/o Late Doddapothulappa Attagollahalli H.Maize
K.C.Narayanaswamy s/o Chowdareddy Kasagere H.Maize