ANNEXURE-4
DETAILS OF FARMERS WHERE MI SYSTEMS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED DURING 2009-10
                          Name of the District: Karwar    
Sl No Farmers Name    Village Gramapanchayth  Hobali Crop 
1 2 3 4 5 6
Taluk: Joida  
1 Pradeep  S. Viliyams Gavegali     Paddy
2 Ramakrashn V. Joshi Maulangi     Paddy
3 Ishwar V. Avudhani Chapkand     Paddy
4 Annamalay V . Naydu Ambarde     Paddy
5 Santhos G. Galkar Saangve     Paddy
6 Appu N. Desai Iiyadhabe     Paddy
7 Krishna V. Desai Hudsa     Paddy
8 Rajakumar S. Desai Shevali     Paddy
9 Mingal S. Fernandis Nandigadda     Paddy
10 Neelamma T.J Sayaman Gavegali     Paddy
11 Ravindr S Ambade Panasoli     Paddy
12 Ashok D. Desai Ramanagar     Paddy
13 Veliyamma P. Solegounder Birampali     Paddy
14 Dattatrey  G. Bandekar Ambarde     Paddy
15 Subray P Bhagvat Bedsgadde     Paddy
16 Venkataraman S. Desai Shevali     Paddy
17 Shridhar N .Desai Shevali     Paddy
18 Bhaskar M. Gaovkar Tulsgeri     Paddy
19 Pandu G. Gouda Digalamb     Paddy
20 Mahablu R. Gouda Saangve     Paddy
21 Neel Z. Rozario Nagari     Paddy
22 Mahammad A Babakhan Gavegali     Paddy
23 Narayan L .Gouda Zalavali     Paddy
24 Shyamrao S Thorvath Maulangi     Paddy
25 Vishveswar N. Hegde Chapkand     Paddy
26 laxmavva S Thorvath Maulangi     Paddy
27 Baburao B Thorvath Maulangi     Paddy
28 Seetaram S Batt Gund     Paddy
29 Gouri S. Batt Gund     Paddy
30 Narayan N. Batt Saangve     Paddy
31 Shamba N . Ambade Panasoli     Paddy
32 Topo S Gaovda Gavegali     Paddy
33 Narashim R. Desai Shevali     Paddy
Taluk: Sirsi
1 Uday Ganapa Naik kadagod      Paddy,Pulses
2 Ramachandra Nagappa Naik Kankoppa     Paddy,Pulses
3 Basamma Kom Gamya Mulvarmane Mugavalli     Paddy,Pulses
4 Ganapathi Shivaram Hegde Tattisar     Paddy
5 Shivaram Ramkrishn moger Malangi     Paddy
6 Nagendra putta Chaluvadi Kantraji     Paddy
7 Krishan Narayan Naik Maragundi     Paddy
8 Basamma Kom Eresh Badagi Santholli     Paddy
9 Narayab Eswar Bhat Kakkalli     Paddy-S.Cane
10 Thimmappa Venkatraman Hegde Shivalli     Paddy
11 Gouramma Era Naik Madhurvalli     Paddy
12 Madev Laxman Hallikoppa Mugavalli     Paddy
13 Chotu Chorya Hallikoppa Mugavalli     Paddy
14 Kalllavva Kom Hanumanth Naik Mattihalli     Paddy
15 Chennappa Bheema Naik Maragundi     Paddy-Maize
16 Vishnu Bheema Naik Maragundi     Paddy-Maize
17 Narayan Ganapathi Hegde Harepal     Paddy
18 Danappa Huliya Naik Maragundi     Paddy-Maize
19 Prabhakar Balachandra Gouda Thigani     Paddy
20 Gouramma Kom Erappa Gouda Bhashi     Paddy
21 Nagraj Kariyappa Gouda Bhashi     Paddy
22 Basavraj Kariyappa Gouda Bhashi     Paddy
23 Seetharam Manjappa Hegde Kadabal     Paddy
24 Basavanni Bangari Chumri Gonur     Paddy-Maize
25 Sahadev Phakeerappa Korgar Gonur     Paddy
26 Naryan Chowdappa Gudigar Banavasi     Paddy
27 Mruthyunjaya Gurubasppa Davangere Kantraji     Paddy
Taluk: Yellapura
1 Shivaram Mableshwar Areguli, Lalguli       Paddy/Pulse
2 Mableshwar Ganapati Areguli, Lalguli       Paddy/Pulse
3 Janu Babu Pandramise Hosalli       Paddy/Pulse
4 Ganapati Mableshwar Bhat, Chandguli       Paddy/Pulse
5 Bhaskar Krishna Bhat, Yadalli       Paddy/Pulse
6 Tammayya Vishnu Bhagwat Angod       Paddy/Pulse
7 Smt. Yamuna W/o Timmanna Bhat, Kanadgali       Paddy/Pulse
8 Ramesh Yanka Marathi, Kannadagal       Paddy/Pulse
9 Khema Yanka Marathi, Kannadagal       Paddy/Pulse
10 Krishna Gopal Bhat, Donagar       Paddy/Pulse
11 Goususab Rajesab Shaikh Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
12 Parashuram Era Marathi, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
13 Laxman Erappa Mandgodli, Kannadagal       Paddy/Pulse
14 Basappa Maharudrappa Jogari, Yellapur       Paddy/Pulse
15 S.Yoganathan S/o K.V.Subramanya Kanadgal       Paddy/Pulse
16 Anant Fakirappa Somapurkar, Kirwatti       Paddy/Pulse
17 Ramkrishna Narayan Bhat, Chandguli       Paddy/Pulse
18 Narayan Rama Achari, Kundoor       Paddy/Pulse
19 Anant Subray Bhat, Sawagadde       Paddy/Pulse
20 Gopalkrishna Venkatraman Bhat, Kodlgadde       Paddy/Pulse
21 Nagesh Ramakrishna Bhat Angod       Paddy/Pulse
22 Ramakrishna Timmayya Hegde, Sirnala       Paddy/Pulse
23 Santosh Narasimha Shet, Hunsemane       Paddy/Pulse
24 Smt. Sita W/o Rama Moger, Baichgod       Paddy/Pulse
25 Rama Shankar Naik, Chandguli       Paddy/Pulse
26 Narayan Hanumanth Naik Sirnala       Paddy/Pulse
27 Ganapati Krishna Bhat, Yadalli       Paddy/Pulse
28 Ramkrishna Timmappa Bhat, Yadalli       Paddy/Pulse
29 Mableshwar Krishna Bhat, Yadalli       Paddy/Pulse
30 Bikku Rama Mirasi, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
31 Gopalkrishna Anant Bhat, Baare       Paddy/Pulse
32 Narayan Krishna Bhat, Savagadde       Paddy/Pulse
33 Shankar Krishna Bhat, Idgundi       Paddy/Pulse
34 Laxman Gubba Naik, Hutkand       Paddy/Pulse
35 Gopal Ramkrishna Bhagwat, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
36  Gouri W/o Barkelya Kalsoorkar, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
37 Vinayak Subray Goudar,, Kundargi       Paddy/Pulse
38 Krishna B. Marathi, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
39 Modinsab Mohammadsab Attar Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
40 Subray Ganapati, Hegde, Hutkand       Paddy/Pulse
41 Mohammadali Fakirsab Shaikh, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
42 Moulali Hasansab Bammigatti, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
43 Saraswati W/o Bala Marathi, Madnoor       Paddy/Pulse
44 Laxman Subray Achari Kundoor       Paddy/Pulse
45 Subray Ganesh Bhat, Sahasralli       Paddy/Pulse
46 Moulali Madarsab Patel Kirwatti       Paddy/Pulse
47 Dhondu Jaggu Kokare, Kirwatti       Paddy/Pulse
48 Dhakavva W/o Laxappa Somapurkar, Kirwati       Paddy/Pulse
49 Govind Gangadhar Bhat, Hasanagi.       Paddy/Pulse
Taluk: Kumta
1 Sri:Pradeep.Bhandari.Divigi       Paddy
2 Sri:hosabayya.J.Naik.Baad        
3 Smt:Sharada.G.Naik,Mugvekan       "
4 Sri:Ramdas.K.Bhat.Holanagadde       "
5 Sri:Phakir.J.Gouda.Karkimakki       "
6 Sri:Timmanna.S.Hegde.Nagur.       "
          "