ANNEXURE-4
DETAILS OF FARMERS WHERE MI SYSTEMS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED DURING 2008-09
                          Name of the District: Bellary                                                                                                      
Sl No Farmers Name                                           Village Name Gramapanchayth  Hobali Crop 
1 2 3 4 5 6
TALUKA: BELLARY
A .Ramanjaneya s/o Adeppa Cotton
Abdul Sab S/o Abdul Rasheeb Cotton
Karoor Govindappa S/o Mareppa Cotton
Yaradoddabalappa S/o Yaradodda Thimmappa Cotton
Sri Adilakshmi W/o Venkatarao Cotton
Chinna  Reddy S/o Thimma Reddy Cotton
Thirumala Reddy S/o Channa Reddy Cotton
NallaSubbarao / Bulli Rao Cotton
Kota Subbarao S/o Kori Kondaiah Cotton
V.Murali Krishna S/o V.V.Raghavayya Cotton
TALUKA:HADAGALI
Thigri Halamma S/o Kariyappa,Mahajanadahalli Ground nut
T.Dandeppa M/o Galemma, Sogi Ground nut
H.Ashok S/o Shivarudrappa,Varakanahalli Ground nut
L.Samya naik Nemyanaik,J.P.Thanda Ground nut
K.Mallamma W/o Basavaraj, Sogi Ground nut
Doopada Veerappa S/o Channa basappa,Sogi Ground nut
M.Veerappa S/o Siddappa, Sogi Ground nut
Ganganaik Samanaika , J.P.Thanda Ground nut
R.M. Kotrayya S/o Goorayya, Sogi Ground nut
Dhooli Basalingappa S/o Mallappa, Sogi Ground nut
M. Abdul Salam Sabu S/o Karim Sab, H.Hadagli Ground nut
Shankar naik S/o Ramaji Naik, J.P.Thanda Ground nut
Uttangi Pathreppa, Nandihalli Ground nut
Lam.Valyanaik, J.P.Thanda Ground nut
Parvathemma W/o Shekharappa, Sogi Ground nut
Thyavarya naika S/o Janya naika ,Vaddinalli Thanda Ground nut
Y.Mahammad Sabu S/o Rajasabu, 63 Thimlapur Ground nut
Nemya naika S/o Eshwara naik, Hagaranuru Ground nut
Thokyanaika S/o lokyanaika, Hagaranuru Ground nut
Dakyanaika S/o Janyanaika, Vaddinalli thanda Ground nut
K.B. Saraswathemma Basavarajappa ,Sogi Ground nut
C.Mohanreddy Chandrashekharappa, Varakanahalli Ground nut
L.Mangalavva Lokyanaika, Hal Thimlapur Ground nut
B.Basavana Gowdra Ningappa ,Magala Ground nut
Thotra Anand Mallikarjunappa, Magala Ground nut
Thota Nityananda Mallikajunappa , Magala Ground nut
K.Shambulingappa Somappa , Magala Ground nut
Govindareddy Channabasappa , Magala Ground nut
A.L.Halyanaika Veeranaika, J.P.Thanda Ground nut
Kotra Naika Chandranaika J.P.Thanda Ground nut
Mathad Dyamavva W/o Channabasappa,Magala Ground nut
A.Sharadamma W/o Basappa, Magala Ground nut
Renukan Gowda Dyamanagowda, Magala Ground nut
N.Nagaveni Maheshwarappa , Magala Ground nut
Patrabiramaiah Venkataraju, Rangapur Ground nut
Mownesh Hampanna, 63 Thimlapur Ground nut
Veeranagowda Biradar B.S. ,  Sogi Ground nut
Mallikarjuna B.S. Biradar,  Sogi Ground nut
R. Bhojya naik, Ramanaik, Kumaranahalli Thanda Ground nut
Nanda Bahubali , Magala Ground nut
M. Mahanthayya S/o Mahanthayya Hiremallankere Ground nut
Gurulingaswamy M/ Sanganabasamma Hiremallankere Ground nut
N.Basavarajappa S/o Rudrappa, Magala Ground nut
Reekyanaika S/o Peeryanaika, G.P.Thanda Ground nut
Damlanaik S/oPeeryanaika, G.P.Thanda Ground nut
Kemya naika S/o Rama naik, K.K.Thanda Ground nut
C.Madar Sab S/o Sulemansaheb, Mudenur Ground nut
S.Veerabhadragowda S/o Veeranagowda ,Sogi Ground nut
C.Bheemanagowda S/o Thirukanagowda, Hirekolachi Ground nut
Gangubai W/o Lakshmana naika, K.K.Thanda Ground nut
Nemya naika S/o Bhoja naik, K.K.Thanda Ground nut
S.Mallikarjuna S/o Malllana Gowda, Sogi Ground nut
K.Veeranna S/o Shivappa, Hagaranur Ground nut
Nandihalli Dwarakishappa Hagaranur Ground nut
G.Jambanna S/o Muregeppa , Rangapur Ground nut
A.Achuthananda S/o Kalappa, Hagaranur Ground nut
B.Shekharappa S/o Bhojappa, Hagaranur Ground nut
L.Peeranaika, S/o Rekhyanaika, G.P.Thanda Ground nut
L.Lohith naika S/o Rekyanaika , G.P.Thanda Ground nut
H.Y. Hemappa S/o Mallappa, Sogi Ground nut
Durgibai W/o Gudenaika, Kumaranahalli Thanda Ground nut
L.Lachhanaika S/o Sesha naika, Sogi Ground nut
M.N. Shantha veeramma W/o Pompanagowda , Devagondanahalli Ground nut
Siddalingappa S/o Pathrappa, Nandihalli Ground nut
P.Halappa S/o Virupakshappa, Sogi Ground nut
Holagundi Siddanagowda Kotragowda Nagathibasapur Ground nut
B.Jambappa Kotragowda , Itagi Ground nut
V.B. Kalamma W/o Halappa , Nandihalli Ground nut
Sooryanaika S/o Kubya naika, G.P.Thanda Ground nut
L. Hiranaika S/o Ganganaika, G.P.Thanda Ground nut
H. Leelavathi W/o Channabasappa, Sogi Ground nut
Kalikere Lakshmavva W/o Devendrappa, Kombali Ground nut
G.Saraswathamma W/o Virupakshappa, Nagathibasapur Ground nut
L.Chandrappa S/o Basappa, Magala Ground nut
Hotte ramappa S/o Bharamappa, Varakanahalli Ground nut
Reddar Gopalareddy S/o Pakirappa, Byalahunasi Ground nut
M.Suryaprakash Rao S/O Gopal Rao, 63 Thimmalapur Groundnut
Mallanagowda S/O Paramashwar Gowda, Makarabbi Groundnut
Hanumanthagowda S/O Raddi Kumar Gowda, Magala Groundnut
Talawar Pakkerappa S/O Hanumappa,Makarabbi Groundnut
Thavrya Naik S/O Janyanaik, Vaddianahalli Thanda Groundnut
P.Mohmad Saheb S/O Daval Saheb, Hirekolachi Groundnut
Madhu Naik S/O Laxman Naik, Kumaranahalli Thanda Groundnut
Mudhukavva H/O Gurubasappa, Thamalapur Groundnut
K.Neelamma H/O Revanasiddappa,Hirekolachi Groundnut
R.Manjunath S/O Lakkappa,Hirekolachi Groundnut
H. Veerappa  S/O Shanmukappa, Chikka kolachi Groundnut
H.Veerappa  S/O Sannarudrappa,Chikka kolachi Groundnut
Chaidambara Bhatt ,Mailar Groundnut
N.Pakkeera Gowda  S/O Nagana gowda, Kuruvatti Groundnut
J. Shivappa  S/O Siddabasappa, Kolachi Groundnut
M.M. Mallikarjun S/O Nagabasiah, Tumbanakeri Groundnut
L. Nanya naik S/O Thakrya Naik,Tumbanakeri Groundnut
H.Siddheshwarappa S/O Siddalingappa, Hyarada Groundnut
K.Harshavardhana S/O Channabasappa, Adavimallanakeri Groundnut
A.Kuruvatheppa S/O Hanumanthappa, Hire hadagali Cotton
Meghya Naik S/O Gurya Naik, Vaddianahalli Thanda Cotton
K.Thirukappa S/O Shivappa, Magala Cotton
K.Krishnareddy S/O Basava reddy,  Magala Cotton
H.Shanmukappa S/O Veerabhadrappa, Sogi Cotton
K Chudamani S/O Karilingappa,  Magala Cotton
Kho Thavanappa  S/O Chintamani,  Magala Cotton
S.M Lalitha Bhai H/O Sominaik, Dasarahalli Thanda Cotton
K. Virupanna S/O Halappa,  Magala Cotton
 K. Shantana Gowda S/O Lingana gowda, Holagundi Cotton
Sevya Naik S/O Sakra Naik, Mudalapur Hosa Thanda Cotton
T. Basavarajappa S/O Ramappa,  Magala Cotton
A.Mahanthesha S/O Virupakshappa Magala. Cotton
S.Hemanna S/O Hanumanthappa Magala Cotton
Reddy Saikrishna S/O Venkata Subbarao Magala Cotton
Reddy Naik S/O Heeranaik K.M.Thanda Cotton
C.Iramma W/o Virupakshagoud, Hagarnur Cotton
N. Nagaveni W/o Maheswarappa, Hagarnur Cotton
L.Singhya Naik, Govindapur Thanda Cotton
D.Premakka W/o Palakshappa, Varakanahalli Cotton
K.Ningappa S/o Bharamappa, Hyarada Cotton
Pattada Chandrashekara Swamy, Kombali Cotton
Shanmukappa veerabhadrappa , Sogi Cotton
S.Siddanagowda Chandragowda, Adavimallanakeri Groundnut
Gopalnayak  Haalya nayak, Govindpur thanda Groundnut
TALUKA: HAGARIBOMNAHALLI
Bisati Huligemma  W/o Kaniveppa, Bachigondanahalli Cotton
Kori Kariyappa S/o Pakkirappa, Bachigondanahalli Cotton
Venkata subbarao S/o Venkataraju, Hiresobati Cotton
Shivaprakash S/o Basalingappa, Uluvatti Cotton
BavihalliVeeranna Kotrappa, Bachigondanahalli Cotton
Hurakadli Kalakamma Umapati,Bachigondanahalli Cotton
P.Kotramma P. Basavanagoud,Bachigondanahalli Cotton
Bavihalli Shankramma Veeranna,Bachigondanahalli Cotton
H.Bharatesh Channabasappa, Bachigondanahalli Cotton
Hurakadli Gurulingappa H. Kotrabasappa,                      Bachigondanahalli Cotton
K.Hemanna Kotrappa,Bachigondanahalli Cotton
M.Basavanagoud M.Nagappa, Anand Devanahalli. Cotton
Bavibettappa Basappa,Morageri Cotton
TALUKA: Kudligi
Janakibai W/o Dakanaika, Appenahalli Thanda Cotton
Banakar lakshmappa S/o Thateppa, Ujjini Cotton
K.B. Kalingappa S/o Basappa, Harakabhavi Cotton
Banakar Shankarappa S/o Banakara Channabasappa Cotton
S.Jambanna S/o Eshwarappa, Jangamasovinahalli Sugar cane
Zainabi W/o Bhaseersab, Kaivalyapura Sugar cane
M.Ahmed S/o Imam sab, Jangamsovinahalli Sugar cane
Sunandamma W/o Anjinappa, Hirekumbalagunte Cotton
H.Anjinappa S/o Venkata swamy, C.K.Kunte Cotton
Danavendra S/o Venkataswamy, C.K.Kunte Cotton
H.Krishnamurthy S/o Venkata swamy, C.K.Kunte Cotton
T. Tirumala Rao S/o Venkoba Rao, Thimmalapura Cotton
T.Govinda Rao S/o Lakshminarayana Rao ,Thimmalapura Cotton
TALUKA:SANDUR
Radhabai Shindhe W/o M.P.Shindhe,Dharmapur Cotton
T.Lakshman M/o Haremma,SuShilnagar Cotton
Himamsab S/o Huchhusab,SuShilnagar Cotton
B.Kamalamma W/o KumaraGowda,Sandur Cotton
Naikara Bharamappa S/o Ramappa,Siddapur Cotton
S.Nagaraj S/o Swamynaika,Doulatpur Cotton
Madunaika S/o Chandra naika,Doulatpur Cotton
Jaithumbi W/o Peerasab,Doulatpur Cotton
I.V.Basavaraj S/o Shivappa,Doulatpur Cotton
S.Srinivas S/o Hanumanthappa,Siddapur Cotton
H. Allibasha S/o Allisab,SuShilnagar Cotton
G.Basavaraj S/o Doddabasappa,Sandur Cotton
Somappa M/o Haremma,SuShilnagar Cotton
Chowdappa S/o Hanumanthappa,Narasapur Cotton
G.Hanumanthappa S/o Gadeppa,.Narasapur Cotton
S.Sumangala S/o Gavisiddappa,Sandur Cotton
Kariyamma W/o B.G.Maralappa,Bhujanganagar Cotton
T.Shanmukappa S/o Gandeppa, Doulatpur Groundnut
Fakrusab S/o Himamsab, Krishnanagar Groundnut
K.Raghunathrao S/o Hanumanthrao, Sandur Groundnut
K.Udusalamma W/o Huleppa, Yashavanthanagar Cotton
G.Chennabasappa S/o Shivappa, Sandur Cotton
H.Annayya S/o Sunkappa, Vitalanagara Maize
D.Narasamma W/o Baramappa, Sandur Maize
Eshwarappa S/o Buddegouda, Narayanapur Maize
G.P Veeranna S/o Revanna, Sandur Maize
E.Virupaksha S/o Maranna, Yashawanthanagar Maize
H.Veeresh S/o Verabhadrappa, Sandur Cotton
B.Nagappa S/o Somappa, Krishnanagar Cotton
A.Thippanna S/o Basappa, Bhujanganagar Cotton
Narasingappa S/o Kaniveppa, Doulathpur Cotton
Nanjundappa S/o Basappa, Krishnanagar Cotton
H.K Gouramma W/o Basappa, Bhujanganagar Groundnut
M.Siddappa S/o Ujjappa, Bhujanganagar Groundnut
K.Shekarappa S/o Mahadevappa, Sandur Groundnut
J Rajashekar patil S/o Basanagouda, Jigenahalli Groundnut
G.Pushpavathi W/o Jagadeeshappa, Krishnanagar Groundnut
Himamsab S/o Doulasab, Krishnanagar Sunflower
B.Mallikarjun S/o Doddappa, Doulathpur Sunflower
Sumithra W/o H.R.Halambi, Sandur Sunflower
K.Babunaika S/o Muninaika , Sushilanagar Cotton
G.Basappa S/o Giriyappa, Bhujanganagar Groundnut
Peeranabhi W/o Moulasab, Sandur Maize
Duggappa M/o Balamma, SuShilanagar Maize
G.Siddamma W/o Sannarudragouda, Joga Maize
H.Jayamma W/o Kumaraswamy, Bhujanganagar Maize
M.Maruthi S/o Hanumathappa, Sandur Maize
Venkatarao Ghorpade S/o Yashvanthrao Ghorpade, Sandur Maize
Kumararam S/o Huligeppa, Doulathpur Maize
T.Bojaraja S/o Thayanna, Sandur H.Jowar
D.M.Nagaraja S/o Shanthappa, Sandur H.Jowar
V.Sathyappa S/o Kumarapp, Sandur H.Jowar
Kanivemma W/o Nagappa, Sandur H.Jowar
Hampamma W/o Shanmukayya, Bhujanganagar H.Jowar
K. Kumaraswamy S/o Sathyappa, Krishnanagar H.Jowar
S.M.Vijaykumar M/o Kamalamma, Sandur Maize
K.Himamsab S/o Kasimsab, Doulathpur Maize
M.Oankharappa S/o Chennappa, Bhujanganagar Maize
M.Kumarappa S/o Mukadeppa, Bhujanganagar Maize
K. Prabhakar S/o Sathyappa, Sandur Maize
Kenchamma W/o Ramappa, Sandur Maize
R.Rudragouda S/o Doddanagouda, Joga Groundnut
H.G Mallikarjuna S/o Lingappa, Bhujanganagar Maize
G.Chinnapuragouda S/o Thippanagouda,                 Bommagatta Maize
H.G. Yarriswamy S/o Lingappa, Bhujanganagar Maize
M.Sharadamma W/o Shankarappa, Bhujanganagar Maize
M.Kumaraswamy S/o Lingappa Bhujanganagar Maize
Sannarangappa S/o DoddaErappa,  Jodikasanayakanahalli Maize
K.Kumaraswamy S/o Basappa, Krishnanagar H.Jowar
Y. Subramanya S/o Siddharamappa, Bhujanganagar H.Jowar
H.Kumaraswamy S/o Salbanna,                                                                 H. Basavaraj S/o Shanmukappa, Laxmipur  Maize
G.Shanmukappa S/o Channabasappa, Krishnanagar Maize
C. Ajeya S/o T. Lala ,  M. Suguru Cotton
K.Satyamurthi S/o Venkata subbarao, M.Suguru Cotton
K. Rajendra prasad S/o Venkateshwara Rao, M.Suguru Cotton
Byanarji S/o V. Ragavadu  ,  M.Suguru Cotton
Kariyamma W/o Late Thimmappa, Araliganuru Cotton
Ramakrishna S/o G. Narasappa, Hachholli Cotton
Lakshmidevamma S/o Rudragowda, Shanavasapur Cotton
Narasappa Sanna Eranna, Bagguru Cotton
Gollara Mallamma W/o Ramakrishna, Hachholli Cotton
Mahadevappa S/o Thimmappa, Araliganuru Cotton