ANNEXURE-4
DETAILS OF FARMERS WHERE MI SYSTEMS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED DURING 2008-09
Name of the District: GADAG
Sl No Farmers Name Village Name Gramapanchayth Hobali Crop
1 2 3 4 5 6
TALUKA:GADAG
N.G.Hulkoti Inamaveakatapur Groundnut
R.H. Momin Mulagunda Groundnut
M.M Doni Sambhapur Groundnut
B.G.Patil Belhoda Groundnut
R.A. Hiretanda Adavisomapur Groundnut
S.S.Dadawad Papnashi Groundnut
E.N.Lenkannavar Shirunja Groundnut
M.B.Karigolppnavar Mulagunda Groundnut
P.M. Nelagund Mulagunda Groundnut
P.I. Badiger Shirunja Groundnut
V.L Badiger Shirunja Groundnut
A.T. Mannur Basapur Groundnut
B.R.Muchger Mulagunda Groundnut
S.D.Malli Mulagund Groundnut
P.G.Bagade Mulagunda Groundnut
V.N.Badiwad Madganur Groundnut
P.N.Badiwad Madganur Groundnut
D.B.Hittlamani Belhoda Groundnut
N.V.Mali Hulkoti Sunflovr
S.V. Raddera Harti Sunflovr
T.K. Bharmagaudra Kalasapur Sunflovr
M.D. Battur Mulagunda Sunflovr
Smti S.B.Mutagar Betageri Sunflovr
J.K Bharmagaudra Shagoti Sunflovr
Smti P.R. Mutagar Betageri Sunflovr
S.F.Tasiladar Lakkundi Sunflovr
A.M.Mantor Benkoppa Sunflovr
M.D.Patil Lakkundi Sunflovr
S.H.Kurtakoti Shagoti Sunflovr
M.B.Baviktti Nilagunda Sunflovr
B.M. Majjagudda Antur Sunflovr
D.L.Lamani Beladadi Sunflovr
V.B.Halakeri Kurtakoti Sunflovr
smti.S.V.Holeannvra Madagnur Sunflovr
V.V.Hiremtha Niralgi Sunflovr
T.E.Mishkin Narasapur Sunflovr
P.B.Chikaraddi Benkoppa Sunflovr
B.B Bingi Benkoppa Sunflovr
Smti.S.S.Annigeri Narasapur Sunflovr
M.Y.Baliger Madaganur Sunflovr
J.N.Shirunja Mulagunda Sunflovr
Smti.H.H.Patil Benkoppa Sunflovr
E.M.Huilgol Benkoppa Sunflovr
N.D.Takkeda Mulagunda Groundnut
K.E.Hiremtha Papnashi Groundnut
B.S.Honnppanvar Yalasirur Groundnut
smit.B.D.Marigoudira Hirekoppa Groundnut
M.N.Laxmeshwar Mulagunda Groundnut
S.Y. Jadar Mulagunda Groundnut
S.P.Shivashimpar Kadadi Groundnut
K.F.Varvi Papnashi Groundnut
G.G.Lamani Nabapur Sunflovr
H.H. Kurtakoti Nagavi Sunflovr
V.B.Sorator Sortur Sunflovr
B.N.Mulagunda Beladadi Sunflovr
S.D.Lamani Nagavi Sunflovr
Y.R.Huchhannavar Asundi Sunflovr
S.C.Malagimani Nabapur Sunflovr
V.P. Inmadar Sortur Sunflovr
I.P. Kurtakoti Hosur Sunflovr
G.V.Marddi Nagavi Sunflovr
S.B.Kalakeri Lakkundi Sunflovr
V.B.Kadliundi Nilagund Sunflovr
F.B.Beleri Kalasapur Sunflovr
TALUKA:MUNDARGI
Gonibasappa.Amateppa.Karigar. G.nut
Amateppa.Gonibasappa.Karigar. ,,
Chinnavva.Tippanna.Bagodi. ,,
Nagappa.Gudadirappa.Balehosur. ,,
Somappa.Hanamappa.Dollin. ,,
Jivleppa.Hamappa.Lamani ,,
Basavanneppa.Shiddappa.Jirli. ,,
Devlappa.Thavreppa.Lamani. ,,
Channappagouda.S.Patil. ,,
Chanvirayya.M.Basanagouder. ,,
Bharamappa.Shivappa.Ramenalli ,,
Yallappa.Shivappa.Ramenalli ,,
Maruti.Devappa.Lamani. ,,
Krishnappa.Nanappa.Lamani. ,,
Takappa.Shesappa.Lamani ,,
Devlappa.Purappa.Lamani. ,,
Mallappa.Shiddappa.Waddatti. ,,
Husensab.Rajesab.Saider. ,,
Kumar.Devappa.Havalad. ,,
Nanda.Maruti.Lamani. ,,
Basavaraj.Virappa.Channalli. G.nut
Chanabasavva.Virappa.Channalli. ,,
Ramappa.Yallappa.Waddatti. wheat
Anantappa.Ramappa.Ambiger. ,,
Budnesab.Yamansab.Balnaykar. ,,
Kalavva.Channappa.Lamani. ,,
Shekarappa Hanamappa Talavar ,,
Devendrappa S Ramappa Moranal ,,
Huchappa Mallappa Mallashetti ,,
Ishvarppa Mallappa ,,
Kotrappa Andanppa Mundargi ,,
Mudakangouda. S. Patil ,,
Mahantayya V. Odisomath ,,
Lokanagouda Viranagouda Patil ,,
Devendrappa Mariyappa Churi ,,
Sunanda Dhananjaya Chigari ,,
Shivakumarswami C ,,
Shiddappa Hemnna Tipapur ,,
Lokappa Nemappa Lamani ,,
Manappa Ramappa Lamani ,,
Gangadhar Muniningapp Lamani ,,
Peerappa Chandappa Lamani ,,
Dharamappa Baddeppa Lamani ,,
Manappa Ramappa Lamani ,,
Gangappa Goleppa Lmani ,,
Shivappa Pirappa Lamani ,,
Somlappa Chandappa Lamani ,,
Tukaram Muniyappa Lamani ,,
Muniyapp Goleppa Lamani wheat
Shakuntala Laxman Sankannavar ,,
Gangappa Purappa Lamani Cotton
Heggappa Nemappa Lamani ,,
Chamansab Sattarsab Hanagi ,,
Laxappa Dakappa Lamani ,,
Kuberappa Shivappa Lamani ,,
Shankarappa Laxappa Lamani ,,
Ganesha Basappa Guttal ,,
Somappa Pomappa Lamani ,,
Somappa Pomappa Lamani ,,
Jagnappa Tulajappa Lamani ,,
Jampa Muniyappa Lamani ,,
Gangappa Purappa Lamani ,,
Gopi Ramappa Lamani ,,
Laxmangouda Nagangoud Kakade ,,
Shrinivas Venkatanarayana In ,,
TALUKA:NARAGUND
Mahadevappa Maharudrappa hadagali, Hadli Sunflower
TALUKA:RON
Sri. Sangayya S Ayyanagoudra At: Gujamagadi G-nut
Sri. Shivanagouda Siddanagouda Patil At: Rajur G-nut
Sri. Sangangouda B Hiregoudra At: Gujamagadi G-nut
Sri. Sangayya R Bevinmard At: D.S.Hadagali G-nut
Sri. Gurumurthppa V Kurdagi At: Naregall G-nut
Sri. Hanamanthgouda Santhgouda Goudra At: Nellur G-nut
Sri. Hanamanthppa SY Hullur At: Baslapur G-nut
Sri. Suleman Husensab Pinjar At: Chikkamannur G-nut
Sri. Kuberappa N Avvannavar At: Savadi G-nut
Sri. Ramalingasarj Somashekarsarj Desai At: G-nut
Sri. Umesh Hanamappa Barker At: Kurudagi G-nut
Sri. Mallayya Basayya Nargund At: Nellur G-nut
Smt. Drakshanavva Ningayya Hiremath At: Nellur G-nut
Sri. Basavanthgouda Ramappagouda Patil At: Kurudagi G-nut
Sri. Yallappa Mallappa Kuduri At: Nellur G-nut
Sri. Tippangouda Gurunagouda Goudra At:Nellur G-nut
Sri. Ningappa Shivappa Kittur At:Nellur G-nut
Sri. Maillappa Irappa Madar At:Nellur G-nut
Sri. Shrinivas Basappa Kuriyavar At:Kurudagi G-nut
Sri. Mahadevappa Basappa Huruli At:Chikkamannur G-nut
Sri. Shivarudragouda Somanagouda Patil At:Chikkamannur G-nut
Sri. Mallappa Lokappa Aparanji At:Chikkamannur G-nut
Sri. Basappa Hanamappa Kuri At:Chikkamannur G-nut
Sri. Nandappa Pandappa Lamani At:Nellur G-nut
Sri. Irappa Hanamappa Madar At:Mushigeri G-nut
Sri. Andanayya S Hiremath At:Mushigeri G-nut
Sri.Parsappa Tippavva Madar At:Shanthgeri G-nut
Sri.Parashuram Kalakappa Rotti At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Kalakyya Baayya Halkeri At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Parasappa Karadi At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Yamanavva R Vastrad At:Rajur G-nut
Sri.Laxmavva A Benkvari At:Lakkalkatti G-nut
Sri.Hanamanthrav V Patil At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Pakkirappa Holiyappa Maranabasari At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Vasanthrav Ramachandra Kulkarni At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Bhimappa Parshuram Bagavti At:Lakkalkatti G-nut
Sri.Bhimappa K Jigalur At: G-nut
Sri.Yallappa Y Naykar At:Rajur G-nut
Sri.Sharnayya Virbadrayya Vastrad At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Kanakappa Udachappa Madar At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Ravindra Ranganath Patil At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Hanamappa Mallappa Mudenur At:Nagendragada G-nut
Sri.Dyamanna Ramappa Nagaral At:Ron G-nut
Sri.Sangappa K Ronad At:Amaragatti G-nut
Smt.Sundrabai Bimarav Kodaganur At:Kalliganur G-nut
Smt.Laxmidevi S Myageri At:Rajur G-nut
Sri.Ninganagoud Nilappagouda Chikkanagoudra At:Jigalur G-nut
Smt.Basavannevva Ningappa Umachagi At:Jigalur G-nut
Sri..Sanganabasappa Bimappa Aparanji At:Chikkamannur G-nut
Sri..Revaneppa Rangappa Kurubgoudra At:Chikkamannur G-nut
Smt.Gangavva Hanamanthppa Bevinamarad At:Mushigeri G-nut
Smt.Sharadabai Ningappa Bevinamarad At:Mushigeri G-nut
Sri..Savayya Shanthayya Kardi At:Nellur G-nut
Sri..Hanamanthppa Kidiyappa Bevinamarad At:Mushigeri G-nut
Sri..Ningappa Kidiyappa Bevinamarad At:Mushigeri G-nut
Sri..Ravi Virappa Sajjanar At:Mushigeri G-nut
Sri..Basappa DummannaKuri At:Vadegol G-nut
Sri..Shankarappa D Meti At:Vadegol G-nut
Sri..Mallappa Kalakappa Hugar At:Vadegol G-nut
Sri..Buddappa Koravar[Bajanthri] At:Vadegol G-nut
Sri..Laxmappa Gadigeppa Talawar At: G-nut
Smt.Gangavva Yallappa Myageri At:Jigeri G-nut
Sri..Mallappa Abbigeri At:Kuntoji G-nut
Sri..Mallanagoud M Goudra At:Vadegol G-nut
Sri..Bhimappa H Gadad At:Vadegol G-nut
TALUKA:SHIRAHATTI
Adiveppa M Padageri Laxmeshwar
Fakkiragouda G Patil Madalli
Ramesh H Yaraguppi  
Yallappa R Satpute Ullatti
Modinsab V Harogeri Tolali
Nandappa T Lamani Jalligeri
Shivanand M Kuri Kadakol
Hanamantappa B Harijan Jalligeri
Yallappa B Kalakeri T.Bavanur
Neelappa G Pujar Laxmeshwar
Raghunathgouda B Patil Machenahalli
Venkateshagouda R Patil Koganoor
Iranagouda D Patil Bavanoor
Jayappa s ahirageri  
Venkateshappa N Kambali  
Shivappa B Lamani  
Baramappa B Timmapur Laxmeshwar
Gangadar S Kesaralli  
Shivappa P Hulakoti Undeanahalli
Kariyappa N Hosagoudar G.Koppa
Somareddi M Godachihalli C.Savanoor
Virupaxappa M Hiremath N.Bavanoor
Mudakappa F Naregal Doddur
Mahesh V Holalapur Akkigunda
Basavaraj U Holalapur  
Mudiyappa G Kappannavar Guddadapur
Fakkiragouda T Doddagoudar Govanal
Ashok F Sajjanar Vadavi
Shivappa R Koujageri Jalligeri
Ramanna S Lamani Suvarnagiri
Hanamanthareddi V Tarikoppa Machanahalli
Dharmaraj B Yalavigi P.Badni
Prakash B Yalavigi  
Basavanneppa M Bevinamarad Ramageri
Prabhugouda B Salamani P.Badni
Ashok N Balareddi
Navabasab M Kallimani
Halappa I Ilager Undenahalli
Smt. Bheemavva P Ilager
Sahadevappa D Kagganagoudar
Sharanappa M Hattikal Laxmeshwar
Hanamappa H Vaddar Jalligeri
Hanamantappa B Hulakoti Undenahalli
Sheriff F Ilager
Rajappa B Ilager
Manjappa H Karigoudar
Suresh B Ilager Undenahalli
Smt. Gouravva B Hulakoti
Smt. Lalitavva C Bagalad Doddur
Chayappa H Hulakoti Undenahalli
Smt. Sailaja B Guddad
Onkareppa B Gajakosh Laxmeshwar
Malleshappa S Naregal Haradagatti
Mahammadagousha G Mirji Chabbi
Basappa M Betageri Ramageri
Laxman D Lamani Shivajinagar
Neelappagouda N Kenchanagoudar Govanal
Devappa I Lamani Kundralli
Tammanagoudar Y Patil Nadigatti
Shivanandappa B Talavar
Ramareddi B Kenchareddi