ANNEXURE-4
DETAILS OF FARMERS WHERE MI SYSTEMS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED DURING 2008-09
                          Name of the District:      Bangalore Urban                                                                                                                 Taluk:
Sl No Farmers Name                                           Village Name Gramapanchayth  Hobali Crop 
 
1 2 3 4 5 6
Taluka:Anekal
1 Chinnaswamy reddy S/o. Venkatareddy Bommasandra     Ragi
2 Arunamma w/o. Dhanapal Thirumagonda nahalli     Ragi
3 Jayaram S/o. NarayanaSingh Bilawaradahalli     Ragi
4 Shushil kumar S/o. Gnanachand Bilawaradahalli     Ragi
5 P.Ramareddy S/o. Pillareddy Thogatenhalli     G.Nut
6 Manjunatha  reddy S/o. Nanjundareddy Kumbaranahalli     G.Nut
7 G .Rekha w/oGopalakrishna Ajjanahalli     G.Nut
8 Puttanna s/o Puttanniah Kenchanpura     Maize
9 Rashmi Samak w/o Arvind Gudipalya     Ragi
10 bhagayamma w/o Surendra Ramuhalli     Maize
11 Ramachandrappa s/o Munikrishnappa Saluhunese     Maize
12 B.V.Ramaiah S/o Byriah Vaderhalli     Ragi
13 M.P.Lakshimikanth S/o M.P.Puttaswamiah Ravuthanahalli     Maize
14 K.M.Munihanumiah S/o Muniyappa Kenganahalli     Ragi
15 NR Venkatesh s/o Rayappa Nagagondanahalli     Ragi
16 Krupakarareddy S/o. Vasudevareddy Sidi  Hosakote     Ragi
17 Lakshmaiah reddy S/o. Venkatappa V.Kallahalli     Ragi
18 Nanjamma W/o. Nagappa V.Kallahalli     G.nut
19 Lakshmaimma w/o. Nallappa Sakalavara     G.nut
20 V./Mahadevaiah  S/o. Veerabhadrappa Hinnakki     Ragi
21 Venkatapathy  S/o. Vasudevareddy Hinnakki     Ragi
22 Y Parthasarathiy S/o. Yellappagowda Naganayakanahalli     Ragi
23 A.Narayanappa S/o. Annayappa S.Bingipura     Ragi
24 A.Gopalappa S/o. Annayappa Lakshmipura     Ragi
25 M.Rajgopal S/o.Mallaiah Naganayakanahalli     Ragi
26 B.Ramadevi W/o. Purnachandra reddy Bommandanahalli     Ragi
27 Doddaveerabhadraiah S/o. Marisiddappa Mastenahalli     Ragi
28 Puttamma w/o. Veerappa Mastenahalli     Ragi
29 Narasappa  S/o. late Hanumanthaoppa Ramsandsra     Ragi
30 Umesh S/o. Marappa  Harohalli     Ragi
Taluka:Bangalore South
31 Krishnappa s/o Yellappa Guttepalya     Ragi
32 R.Muniyellappa S/o Ramaiah Mylasandra     Ragi
33 Amarnaryan S/o Gurareddy Vittasandra     Ragi
34 Rosy B.Reddy D/o Borareddy Begur     Ragi
35 Victoriawillam D/o William Kammanahalli     Ragi
36 Kargappa S/o Muniyappa Kommaghatta     Maize
37 Gangappa S/o Narasimhiah K.Krishnasagara     Maize
38 B.R.Shivanna S/o Rudrappa Basavanapalya     Maize
39 BabuReddy S/o Venkatreddy K.Gollahally     Maize
40 Ganganarasiah S/o Thammaiah Hampapura     Maize
41 Jayamma W/o. Ramaiah Ramuhalli     Maize
42 K.S.Rajgopal S/o Singachar Doddabele     Ragi
43 Thimmakka W/o Munichannappa Mylasandra     Ragi
44 M.Lakshmanna S/o Muniyappa Sadanapalya     Ragi
45 P.Chowrappa S/o Papanna Kammanahalli     Ragi
46 Ramanna S/o Chandrappa Kommaghatta     Ragi
47 Sharadabhai W/o Muniyappa Sulikere     Ragi
48 Premanand S/o K.Sreenivasareddy Kommaghatta     Ragi
49 Sreenimallah S/o Marihuchiah Kommaghatta     Ragi
50 T.K.Naryanappa S/o Kenchegowda Kommaghatta     Ragi
51 Puttamma w/o. Nanjappa Shegehalli     Ragi
52 G.N.Thimmegowda S/o Narayanappa Gopalapura     Ragi
53 H.K.N.Murthy S/o Hanumiah K.G.Lakkenhalli     Ragi
54 Chinnappa S/o Pillanna Lakshmipura     Ragi
55 H.C.Shivakumar S/o Channasimaiah Machohalli     Ragi
56 Badrinaryan S/o Nanjundappa  Machohalli     Ragi
57 P Balaraju s/o Balappa k Dommasandra     G.nut
58 N Munibyrappa s/o Mallanna Nagagondanahalli     Ragi & Maize
59 N Rajanna s/o Nanjappa Kyalasnahalli     Ragi & Maize
60 N Raju s/o Narayanswamy Horamau Agrahara     Ragi
61 Venkataramanappa  S/o. Muniswamappa Siddapura     Ragi
62 Uday kumar s/o P Narayanaswamy Horamau Agrahara     Ragi & Maize
63 HK Suresh s/o Krishnapppa Horamau Agrahara     Ragi & Maize
64 Chikkathimmarayappa s/o Doddathimmaiah Nagagondanahalli     Ragi & Maize
65 Ganesh s/o Krishnappa Gundoor     Ragi & G nut
66 Nagappa s/o Krishnappa Gundoor     Ragi & G nut