ANNEXURE-4
DETAILS OF FARMERS WHERE MI SYSTEMS HAVE BEEN INSTALLED DURING 2008-09
                          Name of the District:Bangalore Rural                                                                                                                      
Sl No Farmers Name                                           Village Name Gramapanchayth  Hobali Crop 
1 2 3 4 5 6
Taluka: Devanahalli
1 K. Narayana Swamy S/o. D.V. Krishnappa, Boodigere       Maize
2 Narayanappa S/o. Munishamappa, Koramangala       Maize
3 Subbegowda S/o. Narayanappa, Koramangala       Maize
4 Anjanappa S/o. Kempanna, Solur       Maize
5 Shamanna S/o. Krishnappa, Kempathimmanahalli       Maize
6 P. Manjunath S/o. Pillappa, Chandenahalli       Maize
7 K.S. Mallaraswamy S/o. K.N. Subbanna, Shetarahalli       Maize
Taluka:Doddaballapura
8 Dhalappa S/o. Gundappa, Hosahalli       Maize
9 Balanarashimaiah S/o Anjinappa, Hosahalli       Maize
10 H.P. Nagaraj S/o Puttananjappa, Hosahalli       Maize
11 Mylarappa S/o Puttamallaiah, Aralumallige       Maize
12 H. Ayappa S/o Hanumantharayappa, Hadonahalli       Maize
13 Krishnappa S/o Hanumantharayappa, Nagenahalli       Paddy
14 Hanumappa S/o. Korlaiah, Sasalu        Paddy
15 Doddamarakka W/o. Chikkahanumaiah, Kanakinahalli       Paddy
16 Ramachandraiah S/o Hanumantharayappa, Sasalu       Maize
17 Guranna S/o. Ranganna, Benakanamadugu       Maize
18 Venkatarayappa S/o Govindappa, Benakanamadugu       Maize
19 G. Anand S/o Govindappa, Byrapura.       Paddy
20 Gangachannaiah S/o Channagappa, Kasagatta       Paddy
21 N. Narayanaswamy S/o Nanjegowda, Madagondanahalli       Ragi
22 N. Obalappa S/o Nallappa, Hosahalli       Paddy
23 Nanjamma W/o S.N. Narasaiah, Hosahalli       Paddy
24 Ganganna S/o Dasappa, Udichikkanahalli       Ragi
25 Vijayakumar S/o Chikkahanumaiah, Udichikkanahalli       Ragi
26 Renukaiah S/o Revanna, Udichikkanahalli       Ragi
27 G. Prakash S/o Gangaiah, Udichikkanahalli       Paddy
28 Ammayamma W/o     Kenjiganahalli        Paddy
29 K. Rangaswamy S/o Kempanna, Ramadevanahalli       Paddy
30 D. Nanjegowda S/o N. Doddaiah, Udichikkanahalli       Paddy
31 Doddahanumanthaiah s/o Dasappa, Udichikkanahalli       Ragi
32 Hanumaiah s/o Thimmaiah, Udichikkanahalli       Paddy
33 P. Ramaiah s/o Puttaiah, Udichikkanahalli       Paddy
34 M. Prakash s/o Maregowda, Udichikkanahalli        Paddy
35 Renuka w/o Muniappa, Hosahalli        Maize
36 S. Ramaiah s/o Siddaramaiah, Ramadevanahalli        Ragi
37 N.C. Ramesh s/o Channappa, Neralagatta       Maize
38 Anjinappa s/o Hanumantharayappa, Neralagatta       Maize
39 N.C. Venugopal s/o Channappa, Neralagatta        Maize
40 Nagarathna w/o Thippaiah, Hosahalli        Maize
41 Satyanarayana Rao s/o Subbarao, Hosahalli        Maize
42 Jayamma w/o Dyvanna, Yegadehalli       Maize
43 G.R. Nagaraju s/o G.S. Ramaiah, Arehalli Guddahalli       Maize
44 A. Kempanna s/o Anjinappa, Kasavanahalli       Paddy
45 T. Sudarshan s/o         Madure       Paddy
46 H.K. Manjunathaiah s/o Kalappa, Honnavara        Paddy
47 G.M. Munikrishnappa s/o Muniswamappa, Gangasandra       Paddy
48 M.R. Kempanna s/o Muniswamappa, Malekote       Ragi
49 Shivappa s/o Nanjappa, Byrapura       Paddy
50 Hanumante gowda s/o Rudrappa, Byrapura       Paddy
51 Patelappa s/o Ramaiah, Mandibydarahalli       Paddy
52 Muthuraju s/o Chikkanna, Naranahalli       Paddy
53 K.H. Krishnappa s/o Hanumaiah, Kenjiganahalli       Paddy
54 M. Lakshiminarayana gowda s/oMunegowda, Vaddarahalli       Paddy
55 B.C. Dhanappa s/o Chikkamuniyappa, Doddarayappanahalli       Paddy
56 C. Ramaswamappa s/o Chennappa, Doddarayappanahalli       Paddy
57 N. Krishnappa s/o Narayanappa, Vaddarahalli       Paddy
58 Ramakrishnaiah s/o Late Garudaiah, Kenjiganahalli       Maize
59 M.N. Swamy s/o Muthurayappa, Chigaranahalli       Maize
60 Mutharasaiah s/o Muthurayappa, Chigaranahalli       Paddy
61 Ratnamma w/o Late. Linganna, Chigaranahalli       Paddy
Taluka:Hosakote
62 A.K. Venkatesh s/o Doddakrishnappa, Anugondanahalli         
63 D. Vetabhadrappa s/o Dyavappa, Anugondanahalli         
64 A. Chandrappa s/o Doddakrishnappa, Anugondanahalli         
65 A. Shiva Ramesh Gowda s/o Disi Appaiah,        
66 K.T. Gowramma w/o Muni Byrappa         
67 Krishna Reddy s/o Narayana Reddy        
68 Appajappa s/o Chikkabaiyareddy         
69 Munishymappa urf Kenchanna, Alappanahalli        
70 Chandrashekar s/o Late. Venkatappa, Alappanahalli         
71 Narayanaswamy s/o Munibyrappa, Alappanahalli         
72 Munibyregowda s/o Pilla Narayanappa, Alappanahalli         
73 K.B. Venkateshappa s/o Bachanna, Kammasandra        
74 N, Ramachandra s/o Narayanappa, Lakkundahalli        
75 K.M. Srinivas s/o Muttappa, Kallahalli         
76 Bhagavantappa s/o Chikka Munishamappa, Kallahalli        
77 N. Anjinappa s/o Narayanappa, Cholappanahalli         
78 Satish s/o Gopalappa, Cholappanahalli        
79 Lokesh s/o Muniappa,         
80 Krishnappa s/o Munishamappa, Alappanahalli        
81 Yellamma w/o Sandyappa, Upparahalli          
82 M.N. Ramesh s/o Narayanappa,         
83 Subramani s/o Narashimaiah, Timmasandra         
84 Munishamappa s/o Appayappa, Alappanahalli         
85 K.S. Munivenkatappa s/o P. Sheshappa, Kambalipura        
86 P. Munivenkatappa s/o Papanna, Lakondanahalli         
87 M. Munivenkatappa s/o B. Muniappa, Kannurahalli        
88 G. Muniappa s/o Giddappa        
89 Chikkavirappa s/o Erappa         
90 Narayanaswamy s/o Dasappa, Teneyuru         
91 Byrappa s/o Narayanappa, Bhavapur         
92 Y. Muniappa s/o Dyvappa, Anugondanahalli         
93 D. Kumudavalli w/o Dayalan, Gullakayepura         
94 Venkatamma w/o Doddakrishnappa, Anugondanahalli         
95 Venkatagiriappa s/o Munithimmaiah, Atturu        
96 B.M. Krishnappa s/o Munishymappa, Bhaguru         
97 Thimmarayappa s/o Krishnappa, Gunduru         
98 S. Balakrishna Reddy s/o Shymanna, Amalapura         
Taluka: Nelamangala
99 Srinivasamurthy s/o Ramanna, Obalpura        
100 Siddagangamma w/o Ramegowda, Obalapura        
101 N. Narayanappa s/o Nanjaiah, Maddenahalli        
102 Puttagangaiah s/o Rangaiah, Pemmanahalli        
103 L.V. Badregowda s/o Veerabhadraiah, Lakkasandra        
104 Ganganna s/o Nanjudappa, Dasenahalli        
105 Annadanaiah s/o Chikkadundaiah, Hanchipura        
106 B.S. Sachidananda s/o P. Sadashivaiah, Kodappanahalli        
107 Thimmegowda s/o Puttnarasaiah, Hajipalya        
108 Channamma w/o Kempegowda, Hadihosahalli        
109 Hanumakka w/o Huchaiah, Narayanapura        
110 Venkatamma w/o Venkatappa, Keregatiganur        
111 Muddappa s/o Narasimhaiah, Obalpura        
112 S. Rudraiah s/o Siddagangaiah, Obalpura        
113 Gangaraju s/o Kodlaiah, Maddenahalli        
114 B. Doddaiah s/o Buddaiah, Pemmanahalli        
115 Yashodamma w/o Venkateshaiah, Lakkasandra        
116 Lakkanna s/o Channaiah, Dasenahalli        
117 Durgaprasad s/o Rajagopalareddy, Hanchipura        
118 Siddalingashivacharya Swamigalu s/o Channaveeraswamigalu, Kodappanahalli        
119 K.B. Prabhudev s/o Basavarajaiah, Hajipalya        
120 Srinivasaiah s/o Shivaramaiah, Hadihosahalli        
121 M.E. Basavaraju s/o Eshwarappa, Narayanapura        
122 Manjunathareddy s/o Rajagopalareddy, Keregathiganur        
123 D. Huchaiah s/o Dharmaiah, Hanumanthegowdanapalya        
124 Thimmarayappa s/o Thimmegowda, Budihal        
125 T. Thimmappa s/o Thirumalegowda, Budihal        
126 B. Thimmegowda s/o Chikkakariyappa, Budihal        
127 Maregowda s/o T. Bylappa, Budihal        
128 K. Nagaraju s/o Kempabyraiah, Budihal        
129 B.N. Mayanna s/o Narasimhaiah, Budihal        
130 K.M. Thimmappa s/o Muddaiah, Budihal        
131 Gangasiddaiah s/o Gangaiah, Budihal        
132 Lakkamma w/o Mayanna, Pemmanahalli        
133 K. Kempaiah s/o Karikempaiah, Byrasandra        
134 Thimmaiah s/o Doddakempaiah, Byrasandra        
135 Mahesh Kumar s/o Chikkagurushanthappa, Kambalu        
136 Lakshmamma w/o Mayanna, Pemmanahalli         
137 K. Kempaiah s/o Karekempaiah, Byrasandra         
138 Thimmaiah s/o Doddakempaiah, Byrasandra         
139 Mahesh Kumar s/o Chikkaguru shanthappa, Kambalu